2018 Winter Olympics - Results

Ice Hockey

Men's Ice Hockey, Semifinal, CAN v GER - In Progress
CAN3
GER4

Complete Results

Men's Ice Hockey, Semifinal, CZE v OAR
OAR3
CZE0

Complete Results

Alpine Skiing

Mixed Team
1AUTManuel Feller, Katharina Gallhuber, Katharina Liensberger, Marco Schwarz, Michael Matt, Stephanie Brunner
1FRATessa Worley, Julien Lizeroux, Nastasia Noens, Clément Noël, Adeline Baud Mugnier, Alexis Pinturault
1GERMarina Wallner, Lena Dürr, Linus Straßer, Fritz Dopfer, Alexander Schmid
1ITAFederica Brignone, Stefano Gross, Riccardo Tonetti, Chiara Costazza, Irene Curtoni, Alex Vinatzer

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 8
1SUIWendy Holdener, Ramon Zenhäusern, Daniel Yule, Luca Aerni, Denise Feierabend
2HUNMárton Kékesi, Dalibor Samsal, Mariann Mimi Maroty, Szonja Hozmann

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 7
1GERMarina Wallner, Lena Dürr, Linus Straßer, Fritz Dopfer, Alexander Schmid
2SVKVeronika Velez-Zuzulová, Sona Moravcikova, Andreas Zampa, Petra Vlhová, Matej Falat, Adam Zampa

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 6
1FRATessa Worley, Julien Lizeroux, Nastasia Noens, Clément Noël, Adeline Baud Mugnier, Alexis Pinturault
2CANErik Read, Phil Brown, Laurence St-Germain, Trevor Philp, Candace Crawford, Erin Mielzynski

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 5
1ITAFederica Brignone, Stefano Gross, Riccardo Tonetti, Chiara Costazza, Irene Curtoni, Alex Vinatzer
2CZEOndrej Berndt, Gabriela Capová, Katerina Pauláthová, Martina Dubovská, Jan Zabystran, Filip Forejtek

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 4
1NORSebastian Foss-Solevaag, Jonathan Nordbotten, Maren Skjøld, Kristin Lysdahl, Nina Haver-Løseth, Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen
2OARIvan Kuznetsov, Alexander Khoroshilov, Ekaterina Tkachenko, Anastasiia Silanteva

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 3
1USAPatricia Mangan, Megan Mcjames, Nolan Kasper, Mark Engel, David Chodounsky, Alice Merryweather
2GBRDave Ryding, Alexandra Tilley, Laurie Taylor, Charlotte Guest

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 2
1SWEKristoffer Jakobsen, Mattias Hargin, Frida Hansdotter, André Myhrer, Anna Swenn-Larsson, Emelie Wikström
2SLOZan Kranjec, Ana Bucik, Tina Robnik, Stefan Hadalin, Marusa Ferk

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16
1AUTManuel Feller, Katharina Gallhuber, Katharina Liensberger, Marco Schwarz, Michael Matt, Stephanie Brunner
1FRATessa Worley, Julien Lizeroux, Nastasia Noens, Clément Noël, Adeline Baud Mugnier, Alexis Pinturault
1GERMarina Wallner, Lena Dürr, Linus Straßer, Fritz Dopfer, Alexander Schmid
1ITAFederica Brignone, Stefano Gross, Riccardo Tonetti, Chiara Costazza, Irene Curtoni, Alex Vinatzer

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 1
1AUTManuel Feller, Katharina Gallhuber, Katharina Liensberger, Marco Schwarz, Michael Matt, Stephanie Brunner
2KORKim Dong-Woo, Gim So-Hui, Jung Dong-Hyun, Kang Young-Seo

Complete Results

Snowboarding

Men's Big Air
1FINRoope Tonteri
1GBRJamie Nicholls
2BELSeppe Smits
2NZLCarlos Garcia Knight

Complete Results

Men's Parallel Giant Slalom
1ITAAaron March
2OARAndrey Sobolev
3AUTSebastian Kislinger
4GERStefan Baumeister

Complete Results

Women's Parallel Giant Slalom
1OARAlena Zavarzina
2SUIPatrizia Kummer
3AUTDaniela Ulbing
4AUTJulia Dujmovits

Complete Results

Men's Big Air, Final
1USARed Gerard
2GBRBilly Morgan
3SUIMichael Schärer
4CANSébastien Toutant

Complete Results

Men's Parallel Giant Slalom, Qualification
1ITAAaron March
2OARAndrey Sobolev
3AUTSebastian Kislinger
4GERStefan Baumeister

Complete Results

Women's Parallel Giant Slalom, Qualification
1OARAlena Zavarzina
2SUIPatrizia Kummer
3AUTDaniela Ulbing
4AUTJulia Dujmovits

Complete Results

Curling

Men's Curling, Finals, Bronze medal match, SUI v CAN
SUI7
CAN5

Complete Results

Women's Curling, Semifinal, KOR v JPN
KOR8
JPN7

Complete Results

Women's Curling, Semifinal, SWE v GBR
SWE10
GBR5

Complete Results

Speedskating

Men's 1000m
NEDKjeld Nuis1:07.95
NORHåvard Lorentzen1:07.99
KORKim Tae-Yun1:08.22
4USAJoey Mantia1:08.564

Complete Results

Medal Tracker

Total Medal Leaders
  • 37
    NOR
  • 27
    CAN
  • 26
    GER
  • Gold
    13
    NOR
    GER13
    CAN10
  • Silver
    14
    NOR
    CAN8
    GER7
  • Bronze
    10
    NOR
    CAN9
    OAR8
Total Medal Leaders
  • 4
    Kalla
    Kalla
  • 4
    Bjørgen
    Bjørgen
  • 3
    Klæbo
    Klæbo
  • Gold
    3
    Klæbo
    Klæbo
    Fourcade3
    Krüger2
  • Silver
    3
    Kalla
    Kalla
    Nilsson2
    Kuzmina2
  • Bronze
    2
    Bjørgen
    Bjørgen
    Johansson2
    Bescond2

Olympics News