Scores

Final

Texas Tech 86

(11-8, 1-3 Big 12)

Missouri 97

(17-3, 4-1 Big 12)

1:30 PM ET, January 24, 2009

Mizzou Arena, Columbia, Missouri

1 2 T
TTU 41 4586
MIZZ 53 4497

Top Performers

Texas Tech: A. Voskuil 12 Pts, 8 Reb, 6 Ast, 2 Stl

Missouri: D. Carroll 27 Pts, 6 Reb, 4 Ast, 1 Stl, 2 Blk

Texas Tech Red Raiders
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
D'walyn Roberts, F163-60-03-337001339
Michael Prince, F121-20-00-002010122
Robert Lewandowski, F225-90-06-7460324216
Alan Voskuil, G375-82-40-0386205412
John Roberson, G385-123-72-2034405515
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Rogdrick Craig, F82-50-10-012100114
Corbin Ray, F10-00-00-000000210
Wally Dunn, G10-00-00-000000010
Nick Okorie, G314-131-43-6573103312
Darko Cohadarevic, F81-10-00-013000132
Mike Singletary, F263-60-08-11061004314
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
29-626-1622-29174415113292886
46.8%37.5%75.9%
 
Missouri Tigers
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
DeMarre Carroll, F3210-160-17-13264122227
Keith Ramsey, F234-70-11-247120039
J.T. Tiller, G242-60-14-411272348
Zaire Taylor, G291-31-24-423310217
Kim English, G225-132-61-2132201413
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Miguel Paul, G132-40-20-000120224
Leo Lyons, F132-50-08-8132112112
Marcus Denmon, G183-62-46-6242101114
Michael Anderson Jr., G20-00-00-000000010
Laurence Bowers, F51-20-01-211011013
Justin Safford, F60-10-00-011121120
Matt Lawrence, G130-30-30-001000020
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
30-665-2032-41153018207142497
45.5%25.0%78.0%
 

Technicals: None
Officials: Hal Lusk, Terry Oglesby, Randy Heimerman
Attendance: 13,357