Scores

Final

Texas Tech 86

(11-8, 1-3 Big 12)

Missouri 97

(17-3, 4-1 Big 12)

    1:30 PM ET, January 24, 2009

    Mizzou Arena, Columbia, Missouri

    1 2 T
    TTU 41 4586
    MIZZ 53 4497

    Top Performers

    Texas Tech: A. Voskuil 12 Pts, 8 Reb, 6 Ast, 2 Stl

    Missouri: D. Carroll 27 Pts, 6 Reb, 4 Ast, 1 Stl, 2 Blk

    Texas Tech Red Raiders
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    D'walyn Roberts, F163-60-03-337001339
    Michael Prince, F121-20-00-002010122
    Robert Lewandowski, F225-90-06-7460324216
    Alan Voskuil, G375-82-40-0386205412
    John Roberson, G385-123-72-2034405515
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Rogdrick Craig, F82-50-10-012100114
    Corbin Ray, F10-00-00-000000210
    Wally Dunn, G10-00-00-000000010
    Nick Okorie, G314-131-43-6573103312
    Darko Cohadarevic, F81-10-00-013000132
    Mike Singletary, F263-60-08-11061004314
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    29-626-1622-29174415113292886
    46.8%37.5%75.9%
     
    Missouri Tigers
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    DeMarre Carroll, F3210-160-17-13264122227
    Keith Ramsey, F234-70-11-247120039
    J.T. Tiller, G242-60-14-411272348
    Zaire Taylor, G291-31-24-423310217
    Kim English, G225-132-61-2132201413
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Miguel Paul, G132-40-20-000120224
    Leo Lyons, F132-50-08-8132112112
    Marcus Denmon, G183-62-46-6242101114
    Michael Anderson Jr., G20-00-00-000000010
    Laurence Bowers, F51-20-01-211011013
    Justin Safford, F60-10-00-011121120
    Matt Lawrence, G130-30-30-001000020
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    30-665-2032-41153018207142497
    45.5%25.0%78.0%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Hal Lusk, Terry Oglesby, Randy Heimerman
    Attendance: 13,357