Sortable Batting
RKPLAYERTEAMABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSWAR
1Mookie BettsBOS41110014136527642435965.343.430.6521.0828.3
2J.D. MartinezBOS45092149331381065152118.331.402.6621.0645.8
3Jose AltuveHOU407641342429461424155.329.392.464.8574.3
4Freddie FreemanATL476781533432077836298.321.403.532.9345.3
5Nick MarkakisATL481691533721480115260.318.380.491.8713.2
6Scooter GennettCIN455731432611872323398.314.363.495.8573.1
7Jean SeguraSEA4717814827295617102163.314.343.437.7813.1
8Christian YelichMIL43684135264196114240112.310.373.518.8913.6
9Mike TroutLAA3728211521330602129997.309.459.6241.0837.8
10Nolan ArenadoCOL444801372523086225891.309.390.577.9664.6
RKPLAYERTEAMABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSWAR
11Corey DickersonPIT402531242661146731760.308.340.485.8253.2
12Jose MartinezSTL400421232201469033969.308.369.468.8371.2
13Whit MerrifieldKC472581433218432774887.303.372.426.7983.7
14Manny MachadoBAL/LAD4826314627228751215982.303.378.541.9194.0
15Lorenzo CainMIL404641222019312375774.302.394.423.8175.3
16Jose RamirezCLE4468613431337912758257.300.412.6321.0457.8
17Michael BrantleyCLE443721333021365833840.300.356.465.8211.7
18David PeraltaARI440611322352365203796.300.359.532.8913.4
19Andrew BenintendiBOS4528713533615702026083.299.379.498.8774.1
20Miguel AndujarNYY432631293622065201879.299.330.530.8601.8
RKPLAYERTEAMABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSWAR
21Mallex SmithTB356481062092292693775.298.370.421.7913.0
22Eugenio SuarezCIN4046412020227911048105.297.378.557.9353.8
23Andrelton SimmonsLAA42857127233856723027.297.347.421.7674.9
24Eddie RosarioMIN490781443022271723093.294.333.498.8313.8
25Trevor StoryCOL47065138345268417538130.294.350.553.9034.3
26Matt DuffyTB40242118171432853071.294.351.371.7211.6
27Paul GoldschmidtARI4677813726428715376137.293.399.546.9454.6
28J.T. RealmutoMIA375581102631661122574.293.351.507.8583.7
29Anthony RendonWSH383571122911660013665.292.350.499.8492.3
30Francisco LindorCLE49610214539129761985985.292.372.550.9236.9
RKPLAYERTEAMABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSWAR
31Jose PerazaCIN486671422648421862755.292.334.412.7451.8
32Joey WendleTB35741104184742842178.291.339.423.7622.5
33Nicholas CastellanosDET4806813934418692034120.290.343.490.8331.6
34Javier BaezCHC45474131338258920518116.289.320.562.8824.7
35Buster PoseySF38546111221540324351.288.363.390.7522.3
36Carlos GonzalezCOL354591022331452423188.288.345.489.8341.0
37Starlin CastroMIA484691392611045623898.287.335.407.7422.5
38Adam JonesBAL459451313101349401975.285.317.438.7550.7
39Aaron JudgeNYY3727010620026616368137.285.398.548.9475.2
40Giancarlo StantonNYY4818213726132805048160.285.353.543.8963.9

WAR data provided by Baseball-Reference