Sortable Batting
RKPLAYERTEAMABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSWAR
1Jose AltuveHOU303491052027391122643.347.401.495.8963.4
2Mookie BettsBOS214557219118381422932.336.422.6871.1094.2
3Scooter GennettCIN26837901601350101657.336.372.541.9132.7
4Mike TroutLAA257608616323481316460.335.469.6891.1586.5
5Jean SeguraSEA29652992126441451345.334.359.480.8382.8
6Freddie FreemanATL28047932021549624257.332.420.579.9993.5
7Albert Almora Jr.CHC2103868161220121537.324.368.438.8072.1
8Nick MarkakisATL2884493210844113232.323.387.479.8662.3
9Matt KempLAD22732731601243001457.322.358.551.9081.8
10Eddie RosarioMIN27851892021646621650.320.357.579.9363.6
RKPLAYERTEAMABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSWAR
11Matt DuffyTB2302073141422431344.317.360.439.7991.5
12Nolan ArenadoCOL25649811721546214054.316.405.574.9792.4
13Michael BrantleyCLE25438801511141431724.315.359.512.8710.8
14Brandon CrawfordSF2483178181832242155.315.370.492.8622.7
15J.D. MartinezBOS26846841512255103073.313.384.6231.0072.9
16Jose MartinezSTL24632771701044032739.313.381.504.8850.8
17Andrelton SimmonsLAA2313472122434522510.312.381.433.8143.1
18Jon JayKC/ARI2844188103224332453.310.375.387.7631.3
19Gerardo ParraCOL2152966120329621238.307.349.405.7540.2
20Manny MachadoBAL27433841501853413144.307.373.558.9321.5
RKPLAYERTEAMABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSWAR
21Brandon BeltSF21035641211235203154.305.401.543.9442.3
22Corey DickersonPIT2583278183532321133.302.336.453.7891.8
23Nicholas CastellanosDET2953689223941101570.302.344.488.8321.2
24Eduardo EscobarMIN25935783221248122062.301.351.579.9302.2
25Yuli GurrielHOU240307217023121928.300.324.396.7201.0
26Brian AndersonMIA2844185202436213062.299.377.426.8032.2
27Odubel HerreraPHI27135811411241322158.299.355.491.8461.5
28Joey VottoCIN2583677142736105346.298.426.450.8752.4
29Christian YelichMIL2404771102931912760.296.369.467.8362.3
30Eugenio SuarezCIN21032621111554002846.295.382.571.9542.4
RKPLAYERTEAMABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSWAR
31Adam JonesBAL2852884160103100947.295.319.456.7750.0
32Andrew BenintendiBOS270517918512471214051.293.380.530.9092.1
33Dee GordonSEA2643277122117195440.292.312.364.6750.2
34Jose RamirezCLE275508020122501024538.291.391.6111.0024.7
35Lorenzo CainMIL25945751508251534251.290.389.440.8303.7
36Buster PoseySF2283266151525312430.289.362.430.7922.1
37Miguel AndujarNYY235336823293010945.289.316.519.8350.8
38Francisco LindorCLE299568623016401023363.288.366.525.8914.0
39Wilson RamosTB226226590936001748.288.337.447.7841.1
40Whit MerrifieldKC27231782204231642949.287.365.412.7761.9

WAR data provided by Baseball-Reference

SPONSORED HEADLINES