<
>

Boxing fight schedule

To go directly to a particular month, click the links below:

JANUARY | FEBRUARY | MARCH | APRIL | MAY | JUNE | JULY | AUGUST | SEPTEMBER | NOVEMBER | DECEMBER

Dec. 14

At Corpus Christi, Texas (ESPN+):

  • Gilberto "Zurdo" Ramirez vs. Jesse Hart, rematch, 12 rounds, for Ramirez's WBO super middleweight title

  • Arnold Barboza Jr. vs. Manuel Lopez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Gabriel Flores Jr. vs. Edward Kakembo, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Joshua Greer vs. Daniel Lozano, 10 rounds, bantamweights

  • Mikaela Mayer vs. Calixta Salgado, 8 rounds, female junior lightweights

  • Jamel Herring vs. Adeilson Dos Santos, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Ruben Vega vs. Oscar Mojica, 6 rounds, junior bantamweights

  • Jesus Arechiga vs. David Martino, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Roberto Duran Jr. vs. Leonardo Pena, 4 rounds, welterweights

At London:

  • Darragh Foley vs. Akeem Ennis Brown, 12 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Larry Ekundayo vs. Louis Green, 12 rounds, welterweights

At Perth, Australia:

  • Andrew Moloney vs. Cris Paulino, 12 rounds, junior bantamweights

Dec. 15

At Brentwood, England (ESPN+):

  • Daniel Dubois vs. Razvan Cojanu, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Bradley Skeete vs. Diego Ramirez, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Sunny Edwards vs. Junior Granados, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

  • Ryan Garner vs. Jose Aguilar, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Willie Hutchinson vs. Josh Miller, 6 rounds, light heayweights

  • Hamza Sheeraz vs. Sam Omidi, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Harvey Horn vs. Cristian Narvaez, 6 rounds, flyweights

  • Jake Pettitt vs. Stefan Slavchev, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • James Branch Jr. vs. Taha Mirhosseini, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Caoimhin Agyarko vs. Emmanuel Moussinga, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Mark Chamberlain vs. Aleksandrs Birkenbergs, 4 rounds, lightweights

At New York (DAZN):

  • Rocky Fielding vs. Canelo Alvarez, 12 rounds, for Fielding's WBA "regular" super middleweight title

  • David Lemieux vs. Tureano Johnson, 12 rounds, middleweights

  • Sadam Ali vs. Mauricio Herrera, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Omar Tienda, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Tevin Farmer vs. Francisco Fonseca,12 rounds, for Farmer's IBF junior lightweight title

  • Katie Taylor vs. Eva Wahlstrom, 10 rounds, for Taylor's IBF/WBA women's lightweight title

  • Ryan Garcia vs. Braulio Rodriguez, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Lamont Roach Jr. vs. Alberto Mercado, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Yves Ulysse Jr. vs. Maximiliano Becerra, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Bilal Akkawy vs. Victor Fonseca, 10 rounds, super middleweights

At Christchurch, New Zealand:

  • Joseph Parker vs. Alexander Flores, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Junior Fa vs. Rogelio Omar Rossi, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Bowyn Morgan vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • David Light vs. Lance Bryant, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Manu Vatuvei vs. David Letele, 4 rounds, heavyweights

  • Megyn McLennan vs. Michaela Jenkins, 6 rounds, female welterweights

  • Andrei Mikhoilovich vs. Adrian Taihia, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Richie Hadlow vs. Dom Reed, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Sam Watts vs. Alaister Boyd, 4 rounds, heavyweights

  • Quintin Poole vs. Bjorn Horrack, 3 rounds, heavyweights

At Hamburg, Germany:

  • Karo Murat vs. Sven Fornling, 12 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Christian Hammer vs. Michael Wallish, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Juergen Braehmer vs. Pablo Daniel Zamora, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

At Toronto:

  • Samuel Vargas vs. Adrian Gabriel Pereiro, 10 or 12 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Patrice Volny vs. Ryan Young, 10 rounds, middleweights

  • Steve Rolls vs. KeAndrae Leatherwood, 8 rounds, middleweights

At Kiev, Ukraine:

  • Artem Dalakian vs. Gregorio Lebron, 12 rounds, for Dalakian's WBA flyweight title

  • Vladisav Sirenko vs. Manuel Alberto Pucheta, 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Olexander Zakhozhiy vs. Irineu Beato Costa Junior, 6 rounds, heavyweights

Dec. 22

At Manchester, England (ESPN+):

  • Josh Warrington vs. Carl Frampton, 12 rounds, Warrington's IBF featherweight title

  • Michael Conlan vs. Jason Cunningham, 8 or 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Martin Murray vs. Hassan N'Dam, 10 or 12 rounds, middleweights

  • Mark Heffron vs. Liam Williams, 10 or 12 rounds, middleweights

  • Nathan Gorman vs. Alex Leapai, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Paddy Barnes vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, flyweights

  • Steven Ward vs. TBA, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Tommy Fury vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

At New York (Fox/Fox Deportes):

  • Jermall Charlo vs. Willie Monroe Jr., 12 rounds, for Charlo's WBC interim middleweight title

  • Jermell Charlo vs. Tony Harrison, 12 rounds, for Charlo's WBC junior middleweight title

  • Dominic Breazeale vs. Carlos Negron, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Nordine Oubaali vs. Rau'shee Warren, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC bantamweight title

  • Terrell Gausha vs. Joey Hernandez, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Rances Barthelemy vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweight

  • Efe Ajagba vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Brandon Quarles vs. Todd Manuel, 8 or 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Matt Korobov vs. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweights

  • Gary Antuanne Russell vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Gary Antonio Russell vs. TBA, 8 rounds, bantamweights

At London (DAZN):

  • Dillian Whyte vs. Derek Chisora, rematch, 12 rounds, heavyweights

  • Cristofer Rosales vs. Charlie Edwards, 12 rounds, for Rosales' WBC flyweight title

  • Ryan Walsh vs. Reece Bellotti, 12 rounds, for Walsh's British featherweight title

  • Joshua Buatsi vs. Renold Quinlan, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • David Price vs. Tom Little, 6 rounds, heavyweights

At Tijuana, Mexico:

  • Jose Briegel Quirino vs. Daniel Argueta, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Diego Pacheco vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

Dec. 30

At Tokyo, Japan:

  • Masayuki Ito vs. Evgeny Chuprakov, 12 rounds, for Ito's WBO junior lightweight title

  • Ken Shiro vs. Saul "Baby" Juarez, 12 rounds, for Shiro's WBC junior flyweight title

  • Tauma Inoue vs. Petch Sor Chitpattana, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC interim bantamweight title

Dec. 31

At Macau, China:

  • Donnie Nietes vs. Kazuto Ioka, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO junior bantamweight title

  • Hekkie Budler vs. Hiroto Kyoguchi, 12 rounds, for Budler's WBA junior flyweight title

  • Moruti Mthalane vs. Masahiro Sakamoto, 12 rounds, for Mthalane's IBF flyweight title


JANUARY

Jan. 4

At TBA, Argentina:

  • Carlos Monzon Super 8 Middleweight Tournament quarterfinals (draw TBA): Gonzalo Coria, Martin Ezequiel Bulacio, Tomas Reynoso, Jose Antonio Villalobos, Alan Emmanuel Castano, Francisco Torres, Sergio Lopez, Jonathan Sanchez

Jan. 5

At Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia:

  • Kudratillo Abdukakhorov vs. Keita Obara, 12 rounds, IBF welterweight eliminator

Jan. 12

At TBA (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Oscar Valdez vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Valdez's WBO featherweight title

Jan. 13

At Los Angeles (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • Jose Uzcategui vs. Caleb Plant, 12 rounds, for Uzcategui's IBF super middleweight title

  • Brandon Figueroa vs. Moises Flores, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Joey Spencer vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

Jan. 18

At Verona, N.Y. (ESPN+):

  • Bryant Jennings vs. Oscar Rivas, 12 rounds, heavyweights

  • Shakur Stevenson vs. TBA, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Vikas Krishan vs. TBA, 4 or 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Jason Sosa vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, lightweights

Jan. 19

At Las Vegas (Showtime PPV):

  • Manny Pacquiao vs. Adrien Broner, 12 rounds, for Pacquiao's WBA "regular" welterweight title

At Struer, Denmark:

  • Dina Thorslund vs. Alesia Graf, 10 rounds, for Thorslund's WBO women's junior featherweight title

  • Jesus Sanchez vs. Dennis Ceylan, rematch, 12 rounds, featherweights

  • Oliver Flodin vs. Abdul Khattab, 8 rounds, middleweights

Jan. 25

At Windham, N.H.:

  • Kimberly Wabik vs. Britain Hart, 4 rounds, female junior lightweights

Jan. 26

At New York (Fox/Fox Deportes):

  • Keith Thurman vs. Josesito Lopez, 12 rounds, for Thurman's WBA welterweight title

  • Adam Kownacki vs. Gerald Washington, 10 rounds, heavyweights


FEBRUARY

Feb. 2

At Frisco, Texas (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Eleider Alvarez vs. Sergey Kovalev, rematch, 12 rounds, for Alvarez's WBO light heavyweight title

  • Richard Commey vs. Isa Chaniev, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF lightweight title

Feb. 16

At Los Angeles (Fox/Fox Deportes):

  • Leo Santa Cruz vs. Miguel Flores, 12 rounds, for Santa Cruz's WBA featherweight title

  • Omar Figueroa Jr. vs. John Molina Jr., 10 or 12 rounds, welterweights

At Roeselare, Belgium:

  • Yves Ngabu vs. Micki Nielsen, 12 rounds, for Ngabu's European cruiserweight title

Feb. 23

At Minneapolis (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • Anthony Dirrell vs. Avni Yildirim, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC super middleweight title


MARCH

March 9

At Las Vegas (Fox/Fox Deportes):

  • Shawn Porter vs. Yordenis Ugas, 12 rounds, for Porter's WBC welterweight title

March 16

At Arlington, Texas (Fox PPV):

  • Errol Spence Jr. vs. Mikey Garcia, 12 rounds, for Spence's IBF welterweight title

March 23

At New York (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Terence Crawford vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Crawford's WBO welterweight title

March 24

At Oxon Hill, Md. (FS1/Fox Deportes):

  • Lamont Peterson vs. Sergey Lipinets, 10 or 12 rounds, welterweights


APRIL

April 13

At London (DAZN):

  • Anthony Joshua vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Joshua's IBF/WBA/WBO heavyweight title

At Minneapolis (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • Caleb Truax vs. Peter Quillin, 10 or 12 rounds, super middleweights

April 20

At TBA (Fox/Fox Deportes):

  • Danny Garcia vs. Adrian Granados, 10 or 12 rounds, welterweights


MAY

May 11

At TBA (Fox/Fox Deportes):

  • PBC on Fox


May 25

At TBA (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • PBC on FS1


JUNE

June 1

At TBA (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • PBC on FS1

June 9

At Canastota, NY:

  • 30th annual International Boxing Hall of Fame inductions

June 23

At TBA (Fox/Fox Deportes):

  • PBC on Fox


JULY

July 6

At TBA, Argentina:

  • Carlos Monzon Super 8 Middleweight Tournament finals

July 13

At TBA (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • PBC on FS1

July 20

At TBA (Fox/Fox Deportes):

  • PBC on Fox


AUGUST

Aug. 3

At TBA (Fox/Fox Deportes):

  • PBC on Fox

Aug. 24

At TBA (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • PBC on FS1


SEPTEMBER

Sep. 1

At TBA (Fox/Fox Deportes):

  • PBC on Fox

Sep. 21

At TBA (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

  • PBC on FS1


NOVEMBER

Nov. 9

At TBA (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • PBC on FS1


DECEMBER

Dec. 14

At TBA (Fox/Fox Deportes):

  • PBC on Fox